Diseases & Conditions A-Z

Select from our A to Z list to read about a disease or condition and its treatment without any side effects.

*Dr. Rohit I am extremely pleased to tell you that your treatment is working very well on my body. All of my symptoms from all of my long-time ailments and diseases are beginning to rapidly fade away. The allergy headaches I experienced over a long number of years are beginning to rapidly fade away along with my ulcer and prostrate conditions.


Before I met you, I had engaged in many various treatments from a wide number of Western, Chinese and other medical professionals, including all sorts of medicines and treatments off the internet. Words, candidly speaking, won't express your God sent medical work, nor will words properly explain how grateful I am for what you have done for me. Thank you very much.


Your work is far above excellent. You are like a 'Miracle' worker. Your work far exceeded my expectations. You need to be crowned a 'World' Doctor. The public spend so much money for all sorts of treatments in the United States of America, with countless numbers of Doctors, with poisonous pharmaceuticals, and yet, don't know what they are doing. Countless people die each year across the world for wrong prescribed treatments and medications.

- Mr. Larry

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

*Disclaimer

There is no guarantee of specific results and the results can vary. None of the remedies mentioned including services, mentioned at HomeopathicTreatment4U.com, should be used without clearance from your physician or healthcare provider. We do not claim to cure any disease which is considered 'incurable' on the basis of scientific facts by modern medicine. We assure you of the best possible efforts for those who apply for online treatment. However, please note that we do not claim to cure each and every case, nor do we guarantee any magical cure. The website’s content is not a substitute for direct, personal, professional medical care and diagnosis.

Click for online consultation & treatment

Consult now

Why homeopathy

  • No side effects.
  • It cures a disease, rather than merely suppressing its symptoms.
  • It uses only natural substances in minute doses.
  • It improves the body's resistance and immunity.
  • It ensures long-term benefits.
  • No complicated procedures for taking the medicines.
  • No bitter pills or painful injections.
  • It does away with unnecessary surgery.
  • It is cost effective.
image

Dr. Rohit Jain

He is a consultant homeopathy doctor with more than 18 years of clinical experience.

MORE

Amazing homeopathy

  • According to World Health Organization (WHO), it is the world's second leading system of medicine for primary health care.
  • All remedies are FDA approved drugs.
  • Medicines are proven and experimented on healthy people, not on animals.
  • The English Royal Family has been under homoeopathic care since 1980.
  • As per an independent qualitative survey, it is emerging as the first and preferred treatment for more and more people.
  • Homeopathic and allopathic treatments can co-exist. Homeopathic medicines can be consumed as you gradually wean away from allopathy.
Post your comments

Fill the comment form below. You can write about your problem to Dr. Rohit Jain and receive a reply on how homeopathy can help in treating your illness.

Name:
Email id:
Your comments:
Enter security pin:*
  refresh

Comments:

I have been suffering from so many problems so please guide me

Ghazi Musharraf
Jul 21, 2018 10:57 am Reply

Dear Sir, My father is 84 yrs old and suffering from Arthritis,backache, dry mouth, unable to walk independently for the last 4 months , loss of weight, cholesterol,Parkinson's. He is taking the Homeopathy medicine but this is not becoming effective during the last 1 year. I would like to show him to you. Is there any way we can contact you thru Skype or he has to come personally. Regards-Ramesh

Ramesh
Jun 24, 2018 5:20 pm Reply

Hi Sir i am Rajneesh Chauhan from Dehradun my child is suffering from adenoide from last 1.5 year.he is 4 year old.so plz tell me about appointment.

Rajneesh Chauhan
Jun 10, 2018 12:46 pm Reply

Skin problems like moles on face,unwanted hair and uneven skin tone

Priyanka Sharma
May 27, 2018 5:49 am Reply

Sir The Biopsy finding; Verrucous lesion in left buccal mucosa. section shows fragments of squamous mucosa showing marked acanthosis and hyperkeratosis. No underlying sub-epithelial tissue is seen. There is no evidence of dysplasia or malignancy Impression: C/W Leukokeratosis- oral mucosa. I was chewing tbacco with supari and oan masala for last 30 years. But I have stopped it completely on the day i went for my Biopsy i.e 10/05/18. Now feeling better .Presently undergoing homeopathic treatment at local level in Bilaspur city of Chattsigarh staate

Suresh Kumar Chaubey
May 24, 2018 3:30 pm Reply

Sir, I m meena 25 year old I m suffering from fever from last 6-7 years. But my feavr not shown in tharmameter. But my body feels it properly. Some times test reports shows Typhoid positive. So Sir please tell me about this treatment.

Meena
May 20, 2018 11:10 am Reply

I am suffering from vaginal cyst

Vaishali Gupta
May 3, 2018 2:33 pm Reply

I m 66, male with CKD at present on dialysis want to get rid off from dialysis . can homeopathic medicines cure me permanent ? thanks

Gs Saxena
Apr 29, 2018 3:55 pm Reply

Have been sent on mail

Harikamalkhosla
Apr 16, 2018 10:06 am Reply

CECT OF MY WIFE SAYS " MURAL THICKENING OF RECTO SIGMOID COLON & ALSO SOME OF ILEAL LOOPS ARE LIKELY TO REPRESENT POST OPEARATION/ RADIATION CHANGES." AT TIMES BOWEL OBSTRUCTION, PAIN & VOMITING. ABDOMINAL ADHESION PERHAPS. YOUR SUGGESTION.

Devendra Kumar
Feb 19, 2018 3:03 am Reply

14 mm stone in gall blador

T. Renuka
Jan 22, 2018 5:09 pm Reply

I am 43years old and bph1gr .prostate weight40gms and previous residue 319cc postvoid residue129cc I feel slow urination .serum creatinine 0.90 and psa o.917ng/ml free psa 0.457ng/ml blood and urine normal .pls suggest me to reduce enlarged prostate

Sambhaji Dnyandeo Jagatap
Jan 6, 2018 1:22 pm Reply

hello sir i feel like i m suffering from anxiety and depression....i want a homeopathy treatment for this.....i m so upset with this issue please help

Rachna Prasad
Jan 1, 2018 3:25 pm Reply

Sir I have penis allergy my penis skin becomes red I and Little itchy. It is from year 2015 problem goes completely but recur any time.when I wash penis and apply coconut oil within two days all clear but it comes back after few or more days. Their is no pain in penis .when not washing penis for two days white liquid irritates and redness of penis. My case problem goes but reccur any time which is frustrating. Tell me the solution

Noel Pritam Chand
Dec 29, 2017 12:54 pm Reply

Sir, I have appendicular mass.Earlier on 11oct 2016 I was admitted in Kailash hospital Noida because if recurrent fever of about ,102-103 C nausea , slow pain and inability of pass stool.I was treated there with antibiotics for 10 days and they released me on showing recovery put me on conservative treatment for 2 months. Advised surgery after 45- 60 days from the date of admission in hospital.Now I wish to avoid surgery so that it can be cured with either ayurvedic /homeopathic medicines. Can appendicular mass be cured 100% without surgery ?? Please advise practical situation frankly so that I come for taking advice at your clinic whether the problem can be cured with homeopathic medicines??? Your earliest reply awaited. Thanks Divya 9654634571 Sec 72, Noida

Divya
Dec 22, 2017 9:13 pm Reply

Hair problem

Govind
Dec 18, 2017 10:28 pm Reply

Sir, my wife is suffering with Gastro related problem since a year. She is suffering with loss of appetite, loss of weight, weakness etc. Allopathy helps but when stop the medicine, she faces same problem again. What to do?

Sangeeta
Dec 17, 2017 7:38 pm Reply

stone in submendibular duct\gland

S K Nigam
Nov 7, 2017 4:16 pm Reply

My son is suffering from epilepsy and carnitine deficiiency. we have taken Consultantion from Several Government and Non Government Hospitals(GTB Hospital East Delhi,BLK Hospital Delhi,Max hospital Delhi,Kalawati Saran and AIIMS Delhi). we have taken treatment from kalawati & AIIMS Hospital New Delhi, Last week my son was multiple seizures then we have admitted my son in Hospital for further treatment. we have also taken ayurvedic treatment from patanjali last 8 months, Cuurently he is taking Eptoin 3.5 ML OD(Night), Levera 3 ML BD,Phenebarbitone (Gardenal) 6 ML BD. Clobozam 5 Mg OD but no relief. Is there any treatment in homeopathy.

Ashish Agarwal
Sep 16, 2017 2:14 pm Reply

My ige level is 1500 Is it possible in homeopathy to reduce it

Sunil
Sep 4, 2017 10:49 pm Reply

Dear Sirs This is Roman Stoltzfoos C: 717.278.1070 H: 610.593.2415 address 1142 Gap Road KInzers PA 17535 I am a 60 year old married male born 7/21/57 My problems are as follows I have restricted urine flow and need to go often and do not empty well as I only produce about 1/4 pint pf urine at any one time and urgency to go is high. If i wait is clamps shut and it takes 10 minute to go. It just dribbles out for the most part. It is painful to urinate at times. I had one bad bladder infection after using a catheter one time about 7 months ago. I was diagnosed with 82% blockage of the urethra in Mexico in January. They thought I should do a turp procedure to take away the blockage. They also checked my liver and said it is fatty and gall bladder they would have removed if I would have let them do it. It had many large stones that they warned would cause issues if left unattended. I have done liver/gallbladder flushes. I often do not have much energy after eating a good meal and in the morning I often feel like my tummy upper (probably gall bladder is on fire) I eat very well, all organic and very little sugar and no bad oils. I take supplements and have been under the care of a good naturopathic physician for years Also have issues with erection and am being treated for low testosterone for about 5 years now, which I give my self shots every 3-4 days to keep levels up. Also have blood sugar swings and energy issues that can be quiet severe at times. My sex drive is very low even with good t levels with the injected bio-identical hormones. Ejaculations are weak even if I have sex only once in a week. We do have sex about 2 x a week it is not very good most of the time. My wife does not always orgasm because I am not hard enough to do a good job of pleasuring her. I would have sex 5 times a week if I could :)(: In good days we did it 3 times I was on antibiotics for a long time when I was 16 and had candida later in life because of that perhaps. Was under the care of Homeopathic Joette Calibrese for a short time about 5-6 years ago. I am an organic Farmer for 30 years and the websites below tell more about me. WE use homeopathic medicine in our family and on our farm for 30 years Pic of My family below. We have 11 children. www.stoltzfoosfamily.blogspot.com www.springwoodfarm.com http://youtu.be/ENIcy_MDT3M PastedGraphic-4.pdf Roman Stoltzfoos Little Stone Cottage www.thelittlestonecottage.com C: 717.278.1070 H: 610.593.2415

Roman Stoltzfoos
Sep 3, 2017 1:52 am Reply

kya aapke pass eye floater ka ilaj sambhav hai?

Sujeet Ray
Jul 31, 2017 10:39 am Reply

Hello sir, I m 25 years old & I have history of left eye convergent squint and nystagmus in both eyes.After the surgeries of both eyes there is no squint but when I focus on distant objects the left eye drift inwards .Visual acuity in left is 6/18 and right is 6/9 and I use spects of -0.75sp +0.25cy in right eye and -0.75sp +0.50cy in left . Is treatment of nystagmus possible in homeopathy at this age??? please please reply ASAP

Vaishali Tyagi
Jul 11, 2017 2:11 pm Reply

Hello sir, my mother is suffering from giddiness for 1 month and for this, we consulted doctors ,a Dr said that koi EAR ki NAS dab gayi h, medicine li par jyada heavy dose unko suit Nahi karti aur dusari problem hone lagti h, she is not able to sleep because when she is lying on the bed feeling more giddiness , she is very very upset please please tell me the suitable treatment for my mother for permanent and better relief It would be much better if I could make a call regarding this problem. Please tell me the no. On which I have to call If need in that case we will meet on ur clinic too but before that I want my mother talk to u so that feel some relief and make her trust again on the drs. Please....its my request....

Priti
Jul 8, 2017 8:56 am Reply

Sir, i am suffering from neurofibrimo . I got it operated at KGMU Lucknow 3 times. Doctor told me that operation is the only treatment of this illness. the problem is developing throughout my body in the form of small tissues swelling out of the body. I am presently in Delhi Kindly advise me

Aneeta Yadav
Jun 20, 2017 1:29 pm Reply

I have Hypothyroid problem. My TSH is 9.2 I have been taking Euroxine 200 mg but 50 mg suits me but I have become allergic to this medicine as rashes and itching starts on my skin. Can u advise how I can be treated.. I am 75 year old veteran and also take Vertin 16 fir vertigo.Thanks.

Binder
May 31, 2017 7:28 pm Reply

I am suffering with palm and feet sweat from my childhood..I tried so many antiperspirants...but in vain...is there any medication available ...pls reply

Venkataraju
May 26, 2017 12:47 pm Reply

Hello. Doctor i am a patient of Ulcerative Colitis from past 4yrs. (30y/ F) i was taking mesacol and folic acid since then. In between i was put on steriods predneslon. Now i am seeing another gastro doctor who has modified the course of medicine to Itopride and Isobgul but i am not satisfied with the results. Still i have blood and mucus atleast 7-10times a day. Is there any permanent cure of my problem in Homeopathy ? Please let me know. Regards

Sheela
May 1, 2017 11:15 am Reply

Am 65 years old. Have Hypothyroidism since last 25 years. At present taking a tablet of 100 mg Eltroxin. TSH is 2.6. Is it possible to get cured by Homeopathy?

Sanjiv Kumar
Apr 19, 2017 6:32 pm Reply

Sir I am interested with intrenship

Dr. Akshay Kumar Dogra
Apr 9, 2017 7:08 pm Reply

Top